PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy for Healthy Talk

At Healthy Talk, available at https://healthytalkusa.com/, one of our top priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy contains the types of information that Healthy Talk collects and records, and how to use it.

If you have additional questions or need additional information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website in relation to the information that they provided and / or collected in Healthy Talk. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

consent

By using our site, you hereby agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide and the reasons why you are asked to provide it will be clear to you the moment we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we can get additional information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and / or attachments that you can send to us, and any other information that you can provide.

When you register for an account, we may request your contact information, including elements such as name, company name, address, email address and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including for:

  • Provide, operate and maintain our website
  • Improving, personalizing and expanding our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features and functionality
  • Contact you directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information related to the website, as well as for marketing and advertising purposes.
  • Send you letters
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log files

Healthy Talk follows the standard procedure for using log files. These files register visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and part of hosting services analytics. The information collected by the log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamps, transition / exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. They are not associated with any personally identifiable information. The purpose of this information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track the movement of users on the site, and collect demographic information. Our privacy policy was created using the privacy policy generator and privacy policy template.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Healthy Talk uses cookies. These cookies are used to store information, including the preferences of visitors and the pages on the website that the visitor visited or visited. This information is used to optimize user experience by customizing the content of our web page based on the type of visitors browser and / or other information.

For more general information about cookies, please read “What are cookies.”

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party providers on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to display ads to visitors to our site based on their visits to www.website.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors may opt out of the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google Advertising and Content Network Privacy Policy at the following address: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

Privacy Policy for Advertising Partners

You can review this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of Healthy Talk’s advertising partners.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links, which are displayed in Healthy Talk and sent directly to users ’browsers. They automatically get your IP address when this happens. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see on the websites you visit.

Please note that Healthy Talk does not have access or control over these cookies used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policy

Healthy Talk’s privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we advise you to familiarize yourself with the relevant privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more details. This may include their methods and instructions on how to opt out of certain options. You can find a complete list of these privacy policies and their links here: Links to the privacy policy.

You can disable cookies in your browser settings. To learn more about cookie management in specific web browsers, you can find it on their respective browser websites. What is a cookie?

CCPA privacy rights (do not sell my personal information)

Under CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Ask the company that collects the personal data of the consumer to disclose the categories and specific parts of the personal data that the company has collected about consumers.

Ask the company to delete all personal customer data that the company has collected.

Ask the company that sells the consumer’s personal data not to sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you want to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure that you are fully aware of all your rights to data protection. Each user has the right to the following:

Right of access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge a small fee for this service.

Right to rectification. You have the right to demand that we correct any information that you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we add information that you consider incomplete.

Right to delete – You have the right to demand that we erase your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

Right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

Right to data portability. You have the right to demand that we transfer the data we collect to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you want to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is to add child protection when using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate and / or monitor and direct their activities on the Internet.

Healthy Talk does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you think your child has provided such information on our website, we strongly recommend that you contact us immediately and we will do our best to quickly remove such information from our records.